Ingredients

We carry some essential ingredients for creating luxurious

and natural products. 

1 - 12 of 14 items
Sort By:
bentoclay1oz Argan Oil Benzoin Styrax
Bentonite Clay Argan OilBenzoin Styrax

Bentonite Clay is one of the most effective and natural cleansers available. Bentonite clay is charged at the molecular level and attracts toxins (a little like a magnet), binds with them, and removes them from the body. For external use only.

ARGAN VIRGIN (Argania spinosa) Method of extraction: Cold Pressed This rare and exquisite oil is meticulously expeller pressed from the fruit kernels of the Moroccan Argan tree. Argan oil is rich in natural tocopherols(vitamin E) and phenols,...

Botanical Name: Styrax Benzoin Plant Part: Resin Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Origin: India Color: Thick brown, viscous liquid. Common Uses: Benzoin has been used for centuries in Asia and India as an incense and perfume. Benzoin is...

$2.00

$6.00

$6.00

Cocoa Butter Discs deadseaclay FRANKINCENSE RESIN
Cocoa Butter DiscsDead Sea Clay FRANKINCENSE RESIN

INCI Name: Theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter From the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) which grows in tropical regions throughout the world. A relatively hard butter in mini disc form with steep melting curve ideal for body care...

This sea clay is useful on oily skin. It is thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. This is the clay that is commonly used to make Sea Mud Masks. Dead Sea Clay is full of unique minerals found n the Dead...

Botanical Name: Boswellia rivae Method of Extraction: SOLVENT EXTRACTED Country of Origin: SOMALIA Frankincense, the resin produced by a species of Boswellia, was one of the most valuable commodities produced in the ancient world. Highly prized...

$7.00

$2.00

$11.00

Jojoba Oil Neem Oil
Jojoba OilNeem OilPumice Ground

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Method of extraction: EXPELLER PRESSED Country of Origin: Israel Jojoba oils fatty acid profile is almost identical to ours. Thus, Jojoba oil is absorbed easily by our skin. This makes Jojoba oil the number...

Botanical Name: Azadica Indica Method of extraction: Cold Pressed Country of Origin: India Cold Pressed from the seeds of the Neem tree. This oil is perfect for skin care, animal care & herbal use or as an agricultural spray. Neem Oil is rich...

Pumice is a volcanic rock that is typically light enough to float in water. Add to butters, oils or muds for body masques and especially hand and foot treatments. Not for use on sensitive skin or for any facial treatment.

$6.00

$6.00

$2.00

RED MOROCCAN CLAY ROSEHIP SEED OIL Shea Butter 100% Natural (Ghana)
RED MOROCCAN CLAYROSEHIP SEED OILShea Butter 100% Natural (Ghana)

In skincare rhassoul clay has been documented to help

reduce dryness, improve skin clarity and elasticity and

for it’s extractive abilities that remove impurities and

unblock pores, even stubborn blackheads. 

Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa Method of extraction: Cold Pressed/Unrefined Country of Origin: Chile BENEFITS: anti-aging, skin rejuvenation, repairs scar tissue (including acne, surgical, and burn scars, stretch marks ), deep wrinkles, UV...

This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and not processed in any way. Therefore the product will have a mild nutty odor and various inconsistencies in color including darker spots and streaks of grey to ivory white. It is solid at...

$2.00

$12.00

$8.50

IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.

In addition, please read & understand appropriate technical, material safety

data sheets and disclaimers before using this or any other The Organic For You product.
Read the Disclaimer

IMPORTANTE: Todos nuestros productos son para uso externo solamente.
Además, lea y entender, hojas técnicas apropiadas de seguridad de materiales y

limitaciones de responsabilidad antes de usar este o cualquier otro producto de The Organic For You .
Lea el Aviso